Rose 5% dil in Jojoba

Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
Plant Part: Flower
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: Bulgaria

Description: The rose is one of the worlds best known flowers - stunning and exotic in both visual appearance and aroma.

Color: Deep Redish Orange

Common Uses: Rose is a very common oil in the perfume and aromatic industry. Aromatherapists also credit it with being an exotic aphrodisiac, as an emollient in skin care products, and as a balancer of the spirit.

Consistency: Viscous

Note: Middle to Top

Strength of Aroma: Strong - Penetrating and long lasting

Blends well with: Rose Croatian generally blends well with all oils, though it works particularly well with Bergamot, German and Roman Chamomile, Clarysage, Geranium, Melissa, Rosewood, Sandalwood, and Ylang Ylang.

Aromatic Description: Rose Croatian is a very complex, sweet floral scent. Its reputation of being a must ingredient in perfumes is well deserved.

History: Approximately 4000 kilograms of petals are required to produce 1 kilogram of pure rose oil. It's exotic nature and value were appreciated in ancient times by the Greeks, Chinese, Indians, Persians and Romans. All documentation indicates that their medical applications of the essential oil were identical to those that exist today.

Cautions: Non-sensitizing, Non-toxic, and Non-irritating
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

   




Back to store



Rose 5% dil in Jojoba
zoom